Adelaide Road 9

From Gawler History
Jump to: navigation, search
Fast Facts
Also known as: Gawler South Council Office
Address: 9 Adelaide Road
Town or Locality: Gawler South
Year constructed: 1905
Built by: H W Ayling
Loading map...
The following coordinate was not recognized: Geocoding failed.

Please click here to view historical information from the 1998 Danvers Heritage Survey regarding this location. <1>

Please click here to view photos of 9 Adelaide Road.

.

Related Articles

Sources

  • 1. Danvers Architects Gawler Heritage Survey 1998 The Corporation of the Town of Gawler (June 1998)
adelaide_road_cnr_twelfth_street
adelaide_road_cnr_twelfth_street


Memories of Adelaide Road 9

Do you remember Adelaide Road 9 ? Then Join up and add your memory here.