Evanston Gardens Women's Agricultural Bureau

From Gawler History
Jump to: navigation, search
Fast Facts
Type of organisation: Community Service
Also known as: WAB


Town or locality: Evanston Gardens
Date established: c. 1941
Ceased operation: 1988


Loading map...
The following coordinate was not recognized: Geocoding failed.

Evanston Gardens Women's Agricultural Bureau closed in 1988 after 47 years of service.


Please <click here> to view information related to the Evanston Gardens Women's Agricultural Bureau.

.


GHT_Bunyip_8July1998_Closure of Evanston Gardens Womens Agricultural Bureau_BB
GHT_Bunyip_8July1998_Closure of Evanston Gardens Womens Agricultural Bureau_BB


Memories of Evanston Gardens Women's Agricultural Bureau

Do you remember Evanston Gardens Women's Agricultural Bureau ? Then Join up and add your memory here.