Gawler Disability Action Group

From Gawler History
Jump to: navigation, search
Fast Facts
Type of organisation: Community Service
Also known as: GDAG
Street number: PO Box 415 Willaston, 5118 Australia


Town or locality: Willaston


Established by: Doug Ray
Business or purpose: Lobbying council, business, government on disability issues.
Loading map...
The following coordinate was not recognized: Geocoding failed.

Gawler Disability Action Group Meets on the 4th Monday of the month except for December, at 1.30 pm at the Gawler Community House, 2 Scheibener Tce, Gawler.


Please <click here> to view a newspaper story related to the Gawler Disability Action Group.

.



Memories of Gawler Disability Action Group

Do you remember Gawler Disability Action Group ? Then Join up and add your memory here.