Tod Street 10

From Gawler History
Jump to: navigation, search
Fast Facts
Also known as: Uniting Church Hall, Wesleyan Chapel, Ucare
Address: 10 Tod Street
Town or Locality: Gawler
Year constructed: 1850
Loading map...
The following coordinate was not recognized: Geocoding failed.

Currently U-Care Gawler. The third church built in Gawler, and currently the towns oldest surviving church building.


Please click here to view historical information from the 1998 Danvers Heritage Survey regarding this location. <1>

Please click here to view photos of this location.

.

Related Articles

Sources

  • 1. Danvers Architects Gawler Heritage Survey 1998 The Corporation of the Town of Gawler (June 1998)
tod street 10 uniting church hall
tod street 10 uniting church hall


Memories of Tod Street 10

Do you remember Tod Street 10 ? Then Join up and add your memory here.