Willaston Country Music Club

From Gawler History
Jump to: navigation, search
Fast Facts
Type of organisation: Community Service
Also known as: WCMC
Street number: Willaston Football Clubrooms
Street name: Gawler River Road
Street suffix: Road
Town or locality: Willaston
Date established: 2009


Business or purpose: Host Country Music functions
Loading map...

Regular functions First Sunday of each month 12 noon to 5.00pm Meals available. Regular Entry: $6.00 members, $9.00 non-members. Full details are available from our Club Website at: http://willastoncountry.com/index.html


External Links



Memories of Willaston Country Music Club

Do you remember Willaston Country Music Club ? Then Join up and add your memory here.